?

Log in

 
 
31 December 2012 @ 09:11 pm
[sticky post]  
friends only.
(comment to be added)
 
 
Current Mood: thankfulthankful
 
 
 
miss_modern on April 20th, 2007 03:21 am (UTC)
v original, a friends only sentence. u too are quite special
let's dance, douchebag!: Michael Riotsxshorty24x on May 1st, 2007 10:18 am (UTC)
And slightly crazy, I think. Hee.
dragon turtle.: sarah | people say she's beautifulandsheloves on May 1st, 2007 09:46 am (UTC)
*comments*

Hiya. Why aren't we already friends, I ask you. I am so confuzzled. *confuzzled*

So, yes... Would you like to be my friend? (to be said in the best 5-year-old girl voice I can muster)
let's dance, douchebag!: Bleachersxshorty24x on May 1st, 2007 10:17 am (UTC)
You're on my msn list, but not my flist? Crazy!

*friends you*
nicky_jinicky_ji on May 24th, 2007 07:04 pm (UTC)
As I seem to be turning into a bit of a lurker on your journal, I think I will add you as a friend. I hope that is alright.
let's dance, douchebag!: The Good Doctorxshorty24x on May 25th, 2007 01:49 am (UTC)
That's fine! I'll friend ya right back, too!
lauma_fairylauma_fairy on June 26th, 2007 09:51 am (UTC)
relay nice quite ^^
You are on my friends list :)
don't know about you :)
let's dance, douchebag!: Michael Suitxshorty24x on June 26th, 2007 09:59 am (UTC)
Friended you! Yay!
chinesebakery: PB- Michael inner geekchinesebakery on June 26th, 2007 08:03 pm (UTC)
Hey! Loving Mountains and molehills. I'm friending you, hope it's alright!
let's dance, douchebag!: Michael Sara Riotsxshorty24x on June 27th, 2007 03:02 am (UTC)
Hey! Of course that's okay, and I've friended you right back!
Jen.: beautifulreality_escapee on July 16th, 2007 01:36 pm (UTC)
I hope it´s ok that I friended you :) I seem to lurk around here, so I hope it´s ok :)

Jen xx
let's dance, douchebag!: Michael Sara Sonaxshorty24x on July 17th, 2007 01:26 am (UTC)
Sure thing!
a1000brokenheartsmarijke1985 on August 12th, 2007 01:22 pm (UTC)
hey there,
i found your lj via calm_breeze and noticed that we have some interests and friends in common and i just added you to my flist. maybe you want to add me back? i'd be very happy about it =).
let's dance, douchebag!: Michael and Lincolnxshorty24x on August 12th, 2007 01:39 pm (UTC)
Added! Nice to meet you.
Elizabeth @ LiveJournal: ms shack kissieelizabethb on August 23rd, 2007 06:22 pm (UTC)
pease with a cherry on top i wanna be your friend. hehe

here is some info on me.

Elizabeth
23
MichaelandSara.Org
SarahWayneCallies.Org
PrisonBreakFic.Net
let's dance, douchebag!: Rendezvous Hotelxshorty24x on August 24th, 2007 01:10 am (UTC)
Sure thing! Nice to meet you, and those three sites are some of my faves.
wrldpossibility: possibilitywrldpossibility on October 10th, 2007 10:24 pm (UTC)
Hey there,

I apologize in advance, because I just clicked to friend you without checking in here first. So this is me, er, checking in. Feel free to remove! I seem to run into your name everywhere, and all my friends seem to be yours, and well, I just thought I'd like to see read your stuff on my f-list instead of hunting around. I'm lazy that way. *smiles*
let's dance, douchebag!: Michael: Bashful Smilexshorty24x on October 11th, 2007 07:26 am (UTC)
I'd be delighted to add you as a friend!
(no subject) - wrldpossibility on October 11th, 2007 01:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
mara: Michael Sara - keep tryingmarap on October 26th, 2007 12:02 pm (UTC)
Hello! My name is Mara.

I totally love your fanfiction, and I noticed we have some of the same interests. Is it okay if I friend you?
let's dance, douchebag!: Michael: Sona B&Wxshorty24x on October 27th, 2007 02:33 am (UTC)
Hey Mara, nice to meet you!

Is it okay if I friend you?

Go ahead!
(no subject) - marap on October 28th, 2007 10:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
Maybe we met before...lurve_24 on October 27th, 2007 08:12 am (UTC)
Hey!

I read mountains and molehills over on PBF.net, (MisaObsessed - lol that would be me)

Add me please? :)
let's dance, douchebag!: Michael: Visitationxshorty24x on October 28th, 2007 11:35 am (UTC)
Added! :)

misa_is_lovemisa_is_love on November 1st, 2007 06:45 pm (UTC)
Hi there! I've been a huge fan of all your fics for a while now ( That sounded less creepy in my head lol) and we seem to share similar interests so would it be okay if I friended you?
let's dance, douchebag!: Michael Rendezvous Aviatorsxshorty24x on November 4th, 2007 03:30 am (UTC)
Sure thing!
Recycledfaery: Went - Laxrecycledfaery on November 8th, 2007 12:13 am (UTC)
I's am so adding you as a friend. Just because of the awesomeness of your Wentworth banner. gatheringlight steered me in your direction. LOL

And then there is also the fact that almost all my friends seem to be on your flist.

So here I am. Hope to chat to you soon.
let's dance, douchebag!: Michael Sara Sexy Timexshorty24x on November 9th, 2007 09:17 am (UTC)
Hey! I'm pretty sure I've seen you round the place, so it's nice to finally "meet" you lol.

Aaaand your icon is um... wow.

Viva: GOB Prisonchapter_stork on November 9th, 2007 06:20 pm (UTC)
howdy, I'm going to friend you, if that's okay...we seem to have at least one thing in common. *g* I see your name all over the place and on my flist so...hi! Good to meet you!
let's dance, douchebag!: Michael: Sona Fencexshorty24x on November 10th, 2007 02:54 am (UTC)
Nice to meet you!
roni2727 on November 17th, 2007 02:24 am (UTC)
Went fan, PB fic writer .. why aren't we aready friends?! :D I added you. Hope you don't mind!
let's dance, douchebag!: Michael: Sona B&Wxshorty24x on November 17th, 2007 01:03 pm (UTC)
Not at all!
applecandy22: misa green: luux_luapplecandy22 on November 20th, 2007 04:57 am (UTC)
Hey chica!! I'd love to be your friend!
let's dance, douchebag!: Michael: Snowxshorty24x on November 20th, 2007 11:36 am (UTC)
Heeey, I've friended you!
SpunkyARspunkyar on December 2nd, 2007 02:58 am (UTC)
Hey I've read your fan fictions on other sites and I'm a big fan. Also I'm kind of new to livejournal but would love to be friends. That ok?
let's dance, douchebag!: Michael: He Loved Herxshorty24x on December 3rd, 2007 12:54 pm (UTC)
Hey! Friended.
Little Hutt: prison break lovelittlehutt on December 12th, 2007 08:14 pm (UTC)
After reading Slurred, I simply have to add you :) hope you don't mind.
let's dance, douchebag!: Michael: Sona B&Wxshorty24x on December 16th, 2007 01:04 pm (UTC)
Haha thanks! Added you too.
Tori: Wentfalling_slowly on February 7th, 2008 06:35 am (UTC)
I love your stories! Can we be friends? Always looking for some more PB friends!
let's dance, douchebag!: Michael Scofield // pray.xshorty24x on February 8th, 2008 02:35 am (UTC)
Yay, I'm always happy to have more PB friends too!
(Deleted comment)
let's dance, douchebag!: Wentworth Miller // shh.xshorty24x on March 2nd, 2008 09:35 am (UTC)
Of course that's okay, and I'll add you right back!
you seema nice.: [photo] swc; heyyy ya!say_whaaaaa on August 25th, 2008 08:16 pm (UTC)
Heyyyy. We share junk in common, wanna be friends? With an offer like that, I believe it will be hard for you to refuse. :)
let's dance, douchebag!: Michael and Sara infirmaryxshorty24x on August 28th, 2008 09:38 am (UTC)
IT WOULD BE IMPOSSIBLE TO REFUSE SUCH AN OFFER. Friiiiends!
Laura: Dr Feelgood green top s4lauratnz on October 14th, 2008 08:50 am (UTC)
Hey Shorty! I've been meaning to ask if it's OK to add you for a while now *g* Hope you don't mind.

guinevere79 just told me you wanted to come over to the TWOP to the Happy Chat session we'll be having there soon. Hope to see you there! Details are on my latest post. Gotta run now, but chat soon, k?
let's dance, douchebag!: Michael and Sara beautifulxshorty24x on October 14th, 2008 12:08 pm (UTC)
Hey man, of course it's okay to add me! I've added you too.

The TWOP thing sounds interesting. I'll check it out!
Jenny: michael'shands by flatlinedeveningflares on November 7th, 2008 01:12 pm (UTC)
Hi there
I was wondering if we could be friends, I added you when I first joined lj like 3 months ago. I love all things Prison Break and Wentworth and Sarah. You've probably seen me around on Prison Break journals. Anyway add me back if you want. I usually only post about Prison Break, sometimes my photography will have a post too, but most of that is at my photography com now.
let's dance, douchebag!: Michael and Sara lipsxshorty24x on November 8th, 2008 03:19 am (UTC)
Sure thing!
ladykaru: Captain Fantasticladykaru on November 12th, 2008 03:07 am (UTC)
Hi :) Wanna be friends? We seem to have some friends in common, and we both love pb... Just one more person to fangirl with *winks*
let's dance, douchebag!: MIchael and Sara origami rosexshorty24x on November 12th, 2008 10:21 am (UTC)
How can I say no to someone who uses a CAPTAIN FANTASTIC WENTWORTH ICON! *friends*
telperaca on November 20th, 2008 11:57 pm (UTC)
let's dance, douchebag!: The most amazing iconxshorty24x on November 21st, 2008 08:20 am (UTC)
MR CHUCK BAAAAAAAAAASS.
(no subject) - telperaca on November 21st, 2008 09:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - xshorty24x on November 24th, 2008 07:01 am (UTC) (Expand)